Tour History

These are some of the places Avner has performed and taught.

United States  ⬩ Argentina  ⬩ Austria  ⬩ Belgium  ⬩ Bermuda  ⬩ Brazil  ⬩ Canada  ⬩ Canary Islands  ⬩ Chile  ⬩ China  ⬩ Colombia  ⬩ Costa Rica  ⬩ Ecuador  ⬩ England  ⬩ Fiji  ⬩ Finland  ⬩ France  ⬩ Germany  ⬩ Greece  ⬩ Ireland  ⬩ Israel  ⬩ Italy  ⬩ Japan  ⬩ Liechtenstein  ⬩ Macedonia  ⬩ Mexico  ⬩ Netherlands  ⬩ Northern Ireland  ⬩ Norway  ⬩ Portugal  ⬩ Russia  ⬩ Scotland  ⬩ Serbia  ⬩ Singapore  ⬩ South Korea  ⬩ Spain  ⬩ Switzerland
United States
1988
Alfred NY Alfred University
University Park PA Penn State
Chicago IL Goodman Theater
Atlanta GA Academy Theater
Stamford CT Stamford Center for the Arts
Princeton NJ McCarter Theater
Genesseo NY Suny Genesseo
Palm Desert CA Bob Hope Cultural Center
Seattle WA The Empty Space
Eureka CA Dell’Arte School
New York City NY Drama League Awards
New York City NY Muppet Magazine
Norfolk VA Virginia Stage
Poughkeepsie NY Bardavon Theater
San Francisco CA New Vaudeville Festival
Providence RI Trinity Repertory Co
Philadelphia PA Movement Theatre Int’l.
Portsmouth NH NH Mvmt Theatre Festival
Columbus OH Ohio State University
Lake Worth FL Palm Beach Jr. College
Atlanta GA Arts Alive
Raleigh NC Stewart Theatre (NCSU)
Lancaster PA Fulton Opera House
Englewood NJ John Harms Englewood Plaza
1989
New York NY Circle-in-the-Square
Philadelphia PA Plays & Players Theater
Wilmington DE Grand Opera House
Providence RI R.I. Medical Women’s Association
Tarrytown NY Clearwater Revival
Vancouver BC Vancouver Intn’l Comedy Fest.
Los Gatos CA Wozniak private party
Frederick MD Weinberg Center for the Arts
Boston MA NETC
Portland OR Reed College
Oberlin OH Oberlin College
Pawling NY Towne Crier
Somerville NJ Raritan Valley Community College
Blue Bell PA Montgomery Cty. Comm. College
Cleveland OH Cleveland Playhouse
1990
Los Angeles CA Richmond Shepard Theater
Santa Barbara CA Lobero Theater
Worthington OH Worthington Arts Council
San Francisco CA Life on the Water
Rock Island IL Augustana College Variety Series
Rockville Ctr NY Long Island Stage
St. Louis MO Magic Convention
Portland ME Portland Performing Arts
Bar Harbor ME Cultural Center
San Francisco CA Thomas Neece Productions
Pittsburgh PA Pgh Children’s Museum
Orono ME Maine Center for the Arts
Durham NC R. Crumb Comix (Play)
Bethlehem PA Lehigh University
NY NY Douglas Fairbanks
Durham NC Duke Univ. Drama Program
Cleveland OH Cleveland Playhouse
1991
Baraboo WI Al Ringling Theatre Friends
Santa Barbara CA Lobero Theatre
Tempe AZ Arizona State University
Los Angeles CA Westwood Playhouse
Charlotte NC Spirit Square Center for the Arts
Amherst MA UMass Fine Arts Center
Palmyra PA Palmyra High School Auditorium
Toms River NJ Ocean County College
Portsmouth NH Friends of the Music Hall
Cambridge MA Marriott Long Warf Hotel
Gardiner ME New England Vaudeville Festival
Los Angeles CA Westwood Playhouse
Columbus OH Elizabeth Blackwell Center
Purchase NY Performing Arts Center
Providence RI Brown University
New York NY The Dalton School
Andy Williams Tour National Tour
1992
Edwardsville IL Southern IL Univ.
Skokie IL Centre East Theatre
Waterville ME Strider Theater
Birmingham AL Birmingham Civic Center
Hermosa Beach CA The Comedy & Magic Club
Poway CA Poway Center for the Perf.Arts
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
New York NY Mathnet - Children’s TV Workshop
Anchorage AK Anchorage Concert Association
St. Louis MO Center for Contemporary Arts
Philadelphia PA The Wilma Theater
Washington DC Arena Stage
Portland ME New Year’s Portland
Brattleboro VT Gould & Stearns
NY GMA NY Good Morning America
Guilford NC Guilford College
1993
Denville NJ Morris Knolls High School Aud.
Greensboro NC Dana Auditorium
Coral Springs FL Coral Springs City Center
Dayton OH Victoria Theatre Association
Blue Lake CA Dell’Arte
Atlanta GA Georgia Institute of Technology
Hermosa Beach CA The Comedy & Magic Club
St. Louis MO Center for Contemporary Arts
New York NY Trinity Church
Pawling NY Towne Crier Cafe
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Boca Raton FL Boca Raton Resort & Club
Avon Park FL S. Florida Com. College
Hartford CT Trinity College-Austin Arts Ctr
Providence RI Perishable Theatre
Kona HI IBM Meeting
York PA Strand-Capitol Perf. Arts Center
Waterboro ME Massabesic JR High School
Chester VT Green Mt. Festival
Portland ME Portland High School (MCLU)
Cleveland OH Cleveland Playhouse
Seatle WA Holland America Line
Atlanta GA Turner Publising
1994
Wausau WI Grand Theater
Blue Lake CA Del Arte School
Helena MT Helena Civic Center
Billings MT Alberta Bair Theater
Arcata CA John Van Duzer Theatre
Glassboro NJ Rowan College of NJ Center for Arts
Iowa City IO Hancher Auditorium
Bethlehem PA Broughal Middle School
Johnstown PA Pasquerilla Performing Arts Ctr.
Lancaster CA Lancaster Performing Arts Center
Irvine CA Irvine Barclay Theatre
Cape Cod MA Hank Lee’s Magic Conclave
Syracuse NY Syracuse Stage
La Jolla CA La Jolla Playhouse
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Portland ME Portland City Hall Auditorium
Saratoga CA Garden Theatre
Elgin IL Stage One
Philadelphia PA Zellerbach Theatre
Portland ME Portland Stage
Burlington VT The Flynn Theatre
Princeton NJ McCarter Theatre
New York NY Carnegie Hall
Aventura FL Turnberry Isle Resort
W. Lafayette IN Purdue University
Skowhegan ME Skowhegan Area High School
1995
Houston TX Cullen Theatre
San Diego CA San Diego Marriott Hotel
Blue Lake CA Del Arte
Manhattan KS McCain Auditorium
Los Angeles CA Magic Castle
Las Vegas NV Joe Stevens Magic Seminar
Stamford CT Rich Forum
West Point NY Eisenhower Hall Theatre
Geneseo NY Wadsworth Auditorium
Saratoga Springs NY Saratoga Springs City Center
Cambridge MA Hasty Pudding
Portland ME Maine MCLU Benefit
Lowell MA Merrimack Repertory Theatre
Medford OR Britt Pavillion
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Providence RI Trinity Repertory Co
Indianapolis IN Indiana Repertory Theatre
Bethel ME Gould Academy
1996
Hanover NH The Moore Theatre
Malibu CA Smothers Theatre
Escondido CA California Center for the Arts
Ogden UT Austad Auditorium
Cerritos CA Cerritos Center for the Perf. Arts
Pompano Beach FL First Presbyterian Church
Holland America CA Holland America
Portland ME Portland JCC
Portland ME Oak Street Theater
Burlington VT Burlington Memorial
Davis CA Freeborn Hall
New York NY Equitable Life Theatre
Scarborough ME Wentworth Middle School
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Lowell MA Merrimack Repertory Theatre
Cliff Island ME Berle Barn
Newton Center MA Leventhal-Sideman JCC
Douglas AK Perseverance Theatre
Pompano Beach FL First Presbyterian Church
Hilton Head SC Self Family Arts Center
1997
Wilmington DE Grand Opera House
Fairfield CT Fairfield University
Hilton Head SC Self Family Arts Center
Palm Desert CA McCallum Theatre
Dallas TX Dallas Theater Center
New York NY New Victory Theater
Crossville TN Cumberland County Playhouse
1998
Portland ME Oak Street Theater
Portsmouth NH Seacoast Rep
Lenox/Lee MA Clown Care Retreat
Providence RI Trinity Repertory Co
Flushing NY Queens College
Carbondale IL Shryock Auditorium
Beaver Creek CO Vilar Arts Center
Crossville TN Cumberland County Playhouse
New York NY Hudson Theatre
New York NY American Cancer Society
New York NY Magic on Manhattan
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Cleveland OH Midwest Booking Conference
Atlanta GA Southern Booking Conference
Reston VA Reston Community Ctr.
Portland OR Reed College
Monticello NY Tannen’s Jubilee
Kansas City MO U of Missouri Kansas CIty
Washington DC The Nancy Hanks Ctr.
Biddeford ME Univ. of New England
Newberry SC Newberry Opera House
Chattanooga TN Memorial Theatre
Portland ME Portland Stage
1999
North Branch NJ Raritan Valley Community College
Mt Pleasant MI Central Michigan University
Rolling Hills Estates CA Norris Theatre for the Performing Arts
Athens GA University of Georgia
Glen Ellyn IL McAninch Arts Ctr.
Niagara Falls NY IJA
NYC NY Origami Convention
Holland Amer. Holland America Cruise
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Washington DC LeCoq Memorial
Ellsworth ME MASA Conference
Atlanta GA The Black Rose/Munroe Theater
Providence RI Brown University
Portland ME Portland Stage
Pittsburgh PA Byham Theatre
Evanston IL Actors Gymnasium/Noyes Cult. Arts
Portland ME University of Southern Maine
2000
Portland ME Waiting for Godot - Portland Stage
Portland ME Portland Stage
Crossville TN Cumberland County Playhouse
Woodbury TN Arts Center of Cannon County
Knoxville TN Pellissippi State Technical College
Madisonville TN Butcher Auditorium at Hiwassee Col.
Boston MA Boston University
Louisville KY Actors Theatre of Louisville
Oneida WI Oneida Casino
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Ewing NJ Kendell Hall/College of NJ
Staten Island NY College of Staten Island
Putney VT Sandglass Theater
Morristown NJ Bickford Theater
Portland ME Portland Stage
2001
Santa Fe NM Santa Fe Stages
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Cincinnati OH Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
St Joseph MO Performing Arts Association
Buckfield ME Oddfellow Theater
2002
San Francisco CA Motionfest
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Portsmouth NH Seacoast Rep
Keene NH ACTF
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Harrison ME Deertrees
West Lafayette IN Purdue University
NY NY Ripley-Grier Studios
Hampton VA The American Theatre
St Petersburg FL Mahaffey Theater
Camden ME Camden Opera House
Providence RI Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
2003
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Keene NH Keene State College
Reno NV Motionfest
Longview WA Columbia Theatre
Sandusky OH Sandusky State Theatre
Winston Salem NC Stevens Center
Morganton NC Morganton Municipal Auditorium
Englewood NJ John Harms Theater
Red Bank NJ Count Basie Theatre
Kutztown PA Kutztown University
Willow Street PA Willow Valley Retirement Communities
Castleton VA Theatre House
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Harrison ME Deertrees Theatre
Cliff Island ME Community Building
Huntingdon PA Juniata College
Baltimore MD Motionfest
Richmond VA Virginia Commonwealth University
Portland ME Phyzgig
2004
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Gorham ME University of Southern Maine
Providence RI Trinity Repertory Co
Flushing NY Queens Theater in the Park
White Plains NY White Plains Performing Arts Center
Dexter ME Wayside Theater
Jacksonville FL Florida Theatre
Jackson MS Belhaven College
Providence RI Trinity Repertory Co
Lewiston ME Bates College
Manteo NC Roanoke Island Festival Park
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Gorham ME University of Southern Maine
2005
Toms River NJ Ocean County College
San Jose CA San Jose Rep
St Bonaventure NY Rigas Family Theater
Amissville VA Chateauville Foundation
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Seattle WA Moisture Fest
Batavia IL Ramsey Auditorium
Memphis TN Convention Center
Waterville ME Strider Theater
Babson Park MA Sorenson Center for the Arts
Purchase NY PepsiCo Theater
Atlanta GA Alliance Theater
2006
Lenox MA Clown Care Development Conf
San Francisco CA Clown Conservatory
Chicago IL Building Stage
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Addison TX TAOM Convention
Midland MI Valley Plaza Resort
Memphis TN Buckman Performing Arts Center
San Francisco CA Clown Conservatory
Boston MA Lyric Theater
Flushing NY Queens Theater
2007
Minneapolis MN Guthrie Theater
Ogden UT Allred Theater
Lenox MA Big Apple Clown Conference
Seattle WA Moisture Fest
Frederick MD Weinberg Center for the Arts
Roanoke VA Jefferson Center
Cullowhee NC Western Carolina University
Erie PA Merceyhurst College
Stonington ME Stonington Opera House
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Harrison ME Deertrees
Clover SC Clover School District Auditorium
Hollywood CA Magic Castle
Colorado Springs CO Colorado Festival of World Theatre
Tacoma WA Western Arts Alliance
Mahwah NJ Ramapo College of New Jersey
Indianappolis IN Pike Performing Arts Center
Newark OH Ohio Arts Presenters
Sewanee TN Tennessee Williams Ctr.
Seattle WA Hillel University of Washington
2008
Cleveland OH Palace Theatre
Hilo HI Bellyacres
Stonington ME Stonington Opera House
Bethel ME Black Diamond Theater
Erie PA D’Angelo Performing Arts Center
Medora ND Teddy Roosevelt Amphitheatre
Ashland VA Blackwell Auditorium
Radford VA Bondurant Auditorium
Edmonds WA Edmonds Center for the Arts
Kirkland WA Kirkland Perf Arts Ctr.
Skillman NJ Montgomery Performing Arts Center
Manchester NH Palace Theatre
2009
W Hartford CT Hoffman Auditorium
Seattle WA Moisture Fest
Bremerton WA Admiral Theatre
Port Townsend WA Chameleon Theater
Kent WA Kent-Meridian High School
Raymond WA Raymond Theatre
Pinedale WY Pinedale Fine Arts Auditorium
Camano Island WA Chumleighland
Keene NH Keene State University
Blacksburg VA The Lyric Theatre
Suffolk VA Birdsong Theater
2010
Springfield MA Fuller Arts Center
Lake Charles LA Bulber Auditorium
Eunice LA LSU/Eunice
Crowley LA Grand Opera House of the South
Winnsboro LA Princess Theatre
Monroe LA Children’s Museum
Rayville LA Richland Arts Center
Tallulah LA Tallulah Academy
Tallulah LA Tallulah Elem School
Brattleboro VT New England Youth Theater
Paramus NJ Ciccone Theatre
Bethlehem NH Colonial Theatre
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Springfield MA Fuller Arts Center
Camano Island WA Chumleighland
Dallas TX Goofs
New York NY NY Goofs
2011
Camden ME Camden Opera House
Albany NY Palace Theater
Camano Island WA Chumleighland
Framingham MA Amazing Things Arts Center
Fredonia NY The Robert Marvel theatre
Seattle WA Chumleighland
Seattle WA Moisture Festival
Atlanta GA Kollel
Napa CA Napa Valley Opera House
Baton Rouge LA Manship Theatre
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Durham NC North Carolina Arts
2012
Oxford OH Miami Univ.
Hollywood CA Magic Castle
Los Angeles CA Los Angeles Workshop
Dallas TX Compucom
Silver Spring MD Roundhouse Theatre
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Camano Island WA Chumleighland
Kiawa Island SC Turtle Point on Kiawa Island
Mansfield CT University of Connecticut
2013
South Milwaukee WI South Milwaukee Performing Arts Center
Livermore CA Bankhead Theater
San Luis Obispo CA Cal Poly
Atlanta GA Hebrew Academy benefit
New York NY Canal Park Playhouse
Key Largo FL Ocean Reef Cultural Center
Tampa FL Stratz Center
Seattle WA Moisture Festival
Portland OR Umbrella Festival
Gresham OR Sisyfus farms
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Vashon Island WA O, Open Space for Arts
Camano Island WA Chumleighland
Ft. Lauderdale FL Holland America
Seattle WA Moisture Festival
2014
Oakland MI Oakland University
Jefferson WI Jefferson High School Auditorium
Tryon NC Tryon NC Theater Festival
Shelburne Falls MA Syrup Festival
Gainesville FL Jest Fest
Gresham OR Sissyphus Farms
2015
Middlebury VT Town Hall Theater
Gainesville FL Gainesville Jest Fest
Camden ME Camden Opera House
Reading PA Alvernia University
2016
Orono ME Collins Center for the Arts
Bethlehem PA Lehigh University
Gainesville FL Gainesville Jest Fest
2017
Gainesville FL Gainesville Jest Fest
Schnectady NY Proctor’s Theatre
Seattle WA Moisture Fest New Years Eve
2018
Kill Devil Hills NC Oaksmith Auditorium
Seattle WA Moisture Festival
Gainesville FL Jest Fest
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Peaks Island ME Greenwood Gardens
Forsyth GA American Clown Academy
Rowe MA Rowe Center
Springfield MA Springfield College
2019
Bath ME Chocolate Church
Atlanta GA Latino Clown Festival
Portland ME Mayo Street Arts
South Paris ME Celebration Barn
Jamestown NY Reg Lenna
Rowe MA Rowe Center
2020
Columbus OH Magi-Fest
Hampton VA American Theater
Durham NH University of New Hampshire
Argentina
1992
Buenos Aires Rhythmo de la Noche
1997
Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Television
2014
Mar del Plata Museo de Arte Contemporaneo
2017
Rossario Circo de las Artes
Venado Tuerto Galpón del Arte
Avellaneda Auditorio Municipal
Corrientes Teatro Juan de Vera
Resistencia Complejo Cultural Guido Miranda
Posadas Teatro Lírico del Parque del Conocimiento
Buenos Aires Teatro la Casona
Austria
1999
Dornbirn Impuls Festival-Lake of Constance
Salzburg Weng/Golfclub Berchtesgardener Land
2000
Dornbirn Spielboden Dornbirn
2003
Kufstein Firma Pirlo
Bregenz Festival Seelax
Pürbach Waldviertler Hoftheater
2004
Innsbruck Stadtsaal Innsbruck Festival der Traume
2007
Lienz Olala Festival
2010
Innsbruck Stadtsaal
Belgium
2001
Kortrijk Humorolgie Festival
2002
Bruxelles Centre Culturel Woluve Saint-Pierre
2003
Aarschot Het Gasthuis International Mimefest
Houthalen Helchteren Casino Cultuur Centrum
2005
Leuven Rafael Gala
2006
Leuven Wisper
Leuven Clinicclown
2010
Brussels Municipal Theater
Bermuda
1998
Hamilton HM AX City Hall Theatre
Brazil
2007
Recife Boa Viagem Canvas
Belo Horizonte Circus Festival
2008
Rio de Janeiro Anjos Do Picadeiro
2009
Rio de Janeiro Teatro Anonimo
São José do Rio Preto Teatro do Colequi
Florianopolis Teatro Pedro Ivo
2010
Goiania Municipal Theater
Brasília International Festival of Clowns
2011
São Paolo Risadaria Comedy Festival
2013
Goiania Municipal Theater
2015
São Paulo Circus Festival SESC
2017
Olhos d’Água Olhos d’Água
Brasília University of Brasilia
São Paulo Teatro Commune
São Paulo Workshop for stand-up comedians
São Paulo SESC Pompeia
Campinas SESC Campinas
Jundiaí SESC Jundiaí
Santos SESC Santos
São Paulo Sala Crisantempo
Salvador Goethe Institut
Porto Alegre Workshop
São Paulo Itaú Cultural
Brasília FestClown
2018
Araraquara SESC
Ribeirão Preto SESC
São Carlos SESC
Porto Alegre Doutorzinhos
São Paulo Casa Palco
Rio de Janeiro Festival FIL
Rio de Janeiro Espace Dos a Deux
Goiania Festival Goiania em Cena
Salvador, Bahia Festival FIAC Bahia
Fortaleza Teatro Fortaleza
Recife Teatro Sta Isabelle
Canada
1988
Edmonton Summerfest
1992
Toronto Leah Posluns Theatre
Montreal Juste pour Rire/Just For Laughs Festival
1995
St. Albert Arden Theatre
2000
Montreal International Jugglers Association
2001
Whitehorse, Yukon Yukon Arts Centre
2010
Winnepeg Manitoba Canada Inn
2013
Sherwood Park, Alberta Festival Place
Saint John, NB Imperial Theatre
Canary Islands
1994
Santa Cruz Tenerife Guimera
2019
Tenerife
Chile
1991
Santiago Martes 13
2013
Copiapo Atacamagica
China
1990
Hong Kong Hong Kong Arts Festival
1998
Hong Kong Tsuen Wan Town Hall
Colombia
1993
Bogota TV Show
2010
Bogota International Festival de Teatro
Cartagena Teatro Adolfo MEJIA
Barranquilla Pies Descalzos
Barranquilla Amira de la Rosa
2012
Medellin Mimame Festival
Bogota TV Show
2019
Cali Cali Magico Convention
Costa Rica
2014
Holland America Cruise
Ecuador
2013
Cuenca Festival Escenarios del Mundo
England
1992
Yorkshire Packet of 3
2002
London South Bank Centre - Purcell Room
Glastonbury Glastonbury Festival
2004
Leeds Leeds University
2005
London Diorama Arts Centre
2011
Norwich Hocus Pocus Theatre
Fiji
1994
Fiji Holland America Fiji/Tahiti
Finland
2001
Jyväskylä Jyväskylä Festival
Tampere Tampere Festival
2002
Jyväskylä City Theatre
Espoo Espoon Kaupungin Teatteri
2006
Turku Municipal Theater
Jyväskylä Jyväskylä Kesa
2012
Jyväskylä Jyväskylä Festival
France
1998
Mulhouse Relais Cultural
1999
Perigueux MIMOS Festival
2000
Kingersheim Place Tival
2001
Voiron Cedex Le Grande Angle
Bourgoin Jallieu Theatre Jean Vilut
Decines Charpieu Le Toboggan
St. Priest en Jarez Nouvel Espace Culturel
Chalette sur Loing Montargis - Le Tivoli
La Verriere Ls Scarabee
Rueil Malmaison Theatre Andre Malraux
Biarritz Au Colysee
Mont de Marsan Cinema
Perigueux L’Odyssee
Dax L’Atrium
Arcachon l’Olympia
Excideuil Salle du Chateau a Excideuil
Perigueux L’Odyssee
Muret Theatre Municipal de Muret
Villefranche de Rouergue Theatre Municipal Villefranchois
Hendaye Théâtre des Variété
Libourne La Libournia
St. Etienne du Rouvray Centre Culturel Le Rive Gauche
Biarritz Au Colysee
Perigueux Excideuil
2002
Rodez Maison des Jeunes
Feyzin Centre Culturel Leonard de Vinci
Acheres Espace Musical Le Sax
Orleans Theatre Gerard Philipe
Langres Theatre Municipal
St Gervais Theatre Saint Gervais
Chartres Theatre de Chartres
Joué-lès-Tours Theatre Municipal
2003
Villefontaine Ville Nouvelle Culture SAN
St Germaine en Laye Theatre A Dumas Salle Jacques Tati
Rungis Arc en Ciel - Theatre de Rungis
St Chamond Salle A Briand
Rixheim La Passerelle (Centre integre)
Seyssinet Centre Culturel J.J. Rousseau
Meythet Le Rabelais
Portes Les Valence Le Train Theatre
Uzes theatre Uzes
Arles Theatre d’Arles
Epernay Le Salmanazar
Lievin Association Arc en Ciel
Epinal Festival Les Larmes du Rire
Le Kremlin Bicetre Espace Andre Malraux
Bar le Duc Salle Dumas
Chatellerault Nouveau Theatre
Dijon Theatre des Feuillants
Fos Sur Mer Centre Culturel Marcel Pagnol
Marseille Theatre de la Criee
Massy ATMAC Centre Paul Baillart
Mantes la Ville Salle Jacques Brel
2004
St Lo Theatre Roger Ferdinand
Troyes Theatre de la Madeleine
Rillieux La Pape Espace Baudelaire
Montpellier Le Printemps des Comediens
Le Grand Bornand Le Festival du Grand Bornand
Montpellier Theatre de St Jean de Vedas
Serignan Theatre de la Cigaliere a Serignan
Paris Theatre Fontaine
Paris Le Plus Grand Cabaret du Monde
2005
Isle de la Reunion Multiple venues
Soissons Centre Culturel
Dinan Theatre des Jacobins
Pontarlier Theatre B Blier
Yverdon les Bains Theate B Besson
Caluire et Cuire Le Riadant
Montpellier Theatre P Tabard
Tarascon Theatre Municipal
Briancon Le Cadran
2006
Neuill sur Seine Le Village
San Quentin Theatre J Villar
Cambrai Theatre Cambrai
Montaigu Salle Georges Melies
Chateauroux Equinoxe
Miramas Theatre de la Colonne
Celle St Cloud Theatre La Celle St Cloud
Bourg St Andeol Clown Conference
2009
Megeve The Dream Doctors Project
Germany
1996
Frankfurt am Main United Slapstick
Berlin Wintergarten Varieté
1998
Freiburg Freiburg Kultur Bourse
Lorrach Burghof Herrenstrasse
Guetersloh Weberei Bogenstrasse
1999
Dusseldorf Apollo Varieté
Chemnitz Jewish Culture Festival
Lorrach Kulturcafe Nellie Nashorn
Freiberg Bürgerhaus Seepark, Theatersaal
Lindau Club Vaudeville
Leipzig Kabarett Academixer
Langenhagen Theatersaal Langenhagen
Kempen Kulturamt Kempen
Ansbach Kammerspiele
Hildesheim Municipal Theater
2000
Leipzig Lachmesse Accademixer Keller
Troisdorf Burgerhaus Troisdorf
2002
Friedrichshafen Theatertage
Berlin Wintergarten Varieté
Munich Tollwood Festival
2003
Friedrichshafen Theatertage
Dresden Kulturzentrum Scheune
Heppenheim Tent am Kurmainzer Amtshof
Reutlingen Foyer U3
Lahr Lahr Zeit im Klostergarten
Augsburg Tent De Opera
2004
Rottweil Kraftwerk Neckartal
2005
Herford Stadttheater Herford
2006
Friedrichshafen Theatertage
Friedrichshafen Jugendhaus Seemoos
Augsburg Kurhaus Goggingen
Friedrichshafen Theatertage
2012
Berlin Die Könige der Clowns!
2013
Stuttgart Municipal Theater
2017
Konstanz Tamala Klown Academie
2018
Konstanz Tamala Clown Academie
2019
Munich Prinzregenten Theatre
Konstanz Tamala Clown Academie
Greece
1996
Athens Athenaeum Ballroom
Ireland
1993
Dublin Samuel Beckett Theatre
Derry Play House Theatre
Israel
1992
Tel Aviv TV show
Tel Aviv Israel Festival
1993
Haifa-Naples Holland America Cruise
1999
Tel Aviv Tour of Israel
2007
Tel Aviv Habimah Theatre
2012
Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Museum
Italy
1992
Italy TV TV
Italy Unicef Special
2009
Grugliasco Festival Sul Filo del Circo
Pescara Municipal Theater
2010
Colorno Tutti Matti per Colorno
Imperia Teatro Cavour (Grock Festival)
Gattinara Circo e Dintorni
Barletta Teatro Curci Barletta
Cervia Cervia
2014
Naturns Naturns Theater
2015
Milan Milano Clown Festival
2017
Colorno Tutti Matti per Colorno
2018
Torino Atelier Teatro Fisico
Milan Associazione Eccentrici Dadarò
Milan International Clown Conference
2019
Castelfiorentino Teatro C’art
Castelfiorentino Teatro del Popolo
Japan
1988
Tokyo NHK Magic Special
1990
Asahikawa Asahikawa Auditorium
Sapporo Sapporo Auditorium
1991
Asahikawa Asahikawa Auditorium
Sapporo Seikomart TV
1992
Sapporo Tokyo Family Kikaku
2000
Asahikawa Asahikawa Auditorium
Sapporo Sapporo Auditorium
2008
Sapporo Hokaido International School
Liechtenstein
2003
Schaan Theater am Kirchplatz
Macedonia
2012
Skopje Panphys Festival
Mexico
1994
Mexico City Tour of Mexico
2012
Mazatlan Escena Mazatlan Festival
2013
Mexico City Teatro Helenico
2014
Mexico City Festival de la Risa
2017
Mazatlan Escena Mazatlan Festival
Netherlands
1993
Rotterdam Plein Theatre
1998
Amsterdam Boomspikers
2014
Groningen Nordzen Festival
Northern Ireland
2009
Belfast National Studio Waterfront Hall
Norway
2018
Fredrikstad Children’s World Day Festival
Portugal
2005
Coimbra Luis de Matos Magic Special
Russia
2005
Stary Oskol Theater for Young Audiences
Moscow Theater Center
Voronezh Municipal Theater
2006
Moscow Writers Union Theater
Scotland
1991
Edinburgh Edinburgh Festival
1992
Edinburgh Edinburgh Festival
Serbia
2013
Vranje P(h)antomfest
Singapore
1998
Singapore Singapore Arts Festival
South Korea
2018
Busan FISM Korea
Spain
1992
Madrid TV show
1993
Madrid/Bilbao Spain TV
1996
Cornella de Llobregat Festival de Pallasos
1999
Madrid Teatro Alfil
Logrono Salon de Columnas del Teatro Breton
Zamora Teatro Principal
2000
Gran Canaria Island Ingenio
Tarega Ateneu
Sueca Festival Mim
Zaragoza Plaza San Felipe
Benicasim Teatro Municipal
Reus Teatro Bartrina
2001
Valencia Press conf.
Granollers Centre Cultural La Caixa
Ibiza Can Ventosa
Godella Centro Cultural Capitolio
Torello Teatre Cirvianum
Santa Fe Casa de Cultura
Castellar Sala L’Horta
Xirivella Auditori Ayuntamiento De Xirivella
Aviles Cine Box
Manises Teatro Germanies
Vitoria Teatro Municipal
Santurce Teatro Municipal
Carballo Teatro Municipal
Alicante Teatro Municipal
Burgos Teatro Municipal
Salt Teatro Municipal
Lerida Teatro Municipal
Cazorla Teatro Municipal
Ripoll Teatro Municipal
Figueres Teatro Municipal
Lejona Teatro Municipal
San Sebastian Teatro Municipal
2002
Andorra Teatro Municipal
Salt Teatro Municipal
Mallorca Manacor
Mallorca Calvia
Manresa Teatro Municipal
2003
Barcelona La Caixa
El Masnou Pli de Ruire
2004
Madrid Estudios Bunuel-Uno Dos Tres
2005
Madrid TV Show
Cartajena Auditorio Parque Torres
Madrid Spanish TV
2006
Barcelona Teatro Municipal
2007
Granada Hocus Pocus Festival
2008
Valencia Magic convention
2009
Various theaters
Mostoles Mostoles (Madrid)
Meco Meco
Benicassim Benicassim
Cieza Cieza
Yecla Yecla
Las Rozas Las Rozas
Tamarite Tamarite
Figueres Teatro Municipal
Benicarlo Teatro Municipal
Massamagrell Teatro Municipal
Vitoria Teatro Municipal
Logrono Teatro Municipal
Madrid Teatro Alfil
2010
Miguelterra Miguelterra
Cornella International Festival of Clowns
Becerril De La Sierra Teatro Municipal
Alcobendas Teatro Municipal
Arganda Del Rey Teatro Municipal
Tarragona Teatro Municipal
Illescas Teatro Municipal
Colmenar Viejo Teatro Municipal
Valdemoro Teatro Municipal
Xirivella Teatro Municipal
Villanueva de Alcardete Teatro Municipal
Tondela Teatro Municipal
Santa Cruz dela Zarza Teatro Municipal
Sonseca Teatro Municipal
Daimel Teatro Municipal
Los Yebenes Teatro Municipal
2011
Madrid Teatro Alfil
Madrid Teatro Alfil
2012
Madrid Teatro Alfil
Various theaters
Leon Teatro Municipal
Burgos Teatro Municipal
2013
Various theaters
2014
Sueca Centre Municipal Bernat i Baldovi
Benicassim Teatro Municipal
Madrid Sopa de Gansos TV show
Switzerland
1993
Nyon Aula du College
1998
Arosa Arosa Humor Festival
1999
Uster Oxtail Theatre
Basel Fauteuil Theatre
Mels Altes Kino
Arosa Arosa Humor Festival
Muri Theatre Muri/Cabarena
Schwyz MythenForum Schwyz
2000
Zurich Rob’s Comedy Club Palais X-Tra
Zurich Theater am Hechtplatz
Luzern Klein Theatre Luzern
Basel Fauteuil Theater
2002
Thun Schadausaal
2003
Verscio Teatro Dimitri
Winterthur Casinotheater
Oberhofen Dachbuhne Klosterli
2006
Winterthur Winterthur Casino
2018
Verscio Teatro Dimitri